Chuck on Zion: "Look like me and Shaq had a baby"

Read the full news

Can we get all 50 states to check in??

Holding it down in Pennsylvania ✊

EDIT: CONGRATULATIONS EVERYBODY AND THANK YOU FOR MAKING THE WORLD MAP OF 11/02/21 POSSIBLE!! WE COMPLETED ALL 50 STATES PLUS MORE!! GOOD WORK AND STAY MEDICATED FRIENDS 💨

Read the full news

World Series Game 6 - The Braves defeated the Astros by a score of 7-0 - Tue, Nov 02 @ 08:09 PM EDT

Braves @ Astros - Tue, Nov 02

Game Status: Game Over - Score: 7-0 Braves

Links & Info

Braves BattersABRHRBIBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
1Rosario, E - LF4100110.227.346.318
2Soler - DH3213110.300.391.800
3Freeman - 1B4122010.318.360.636
4Riley, A - 3B4000031.320.320.440
5Duvall - RF4010000.208.240.458
6Pederson - RF4000011.067.176.067
Heredia - CF0000000.000.000.000
7Albies - 2B3220100.238.360.238
8d'Arnaud - C4000024.292.292.583
9Swanson, D - SS4112003.200.304.500
Totals34777399
Braves
BATTING: 2B: Freeman (1, Taylor, B). HR: Soler (3, 3rd inning off Garcia, L, 2 on, 2 out); Swanson, D (2, 5th inning off Javier, 1 on, 1 out); Freeman (2, 7th inning off Stanek, 0 on, 2 out). TB: Albies 2; Duvall; Freeman 6; Soler 4; Swanson, D 4. RBI: Freeman 2 (5); Soler 3 (6); Swanson, D 2 (3). 2-out RBI: Soler 3; Freeman 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Swanson, D; Riley, A. Team RISP: 2-for-6. Team LOB: 3.
FIELDING: E: Fried (1, missed catch). DP: 2 (Fried-Swanson, D-Freeman; Albies-Swanson, D-Freeman).
Astros BattersABRHRBIBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
1Altuve - 2B4010011.222.250.481
2Brantley - RF4020002.333.407.417
3Correa - SS4010024.261.320.304
4Alvarez - DH4010004.100.308.200
5Gurriel - 1B4000014.273.333.273
6Tucker - CF3000011.286.375.381
7Bregman - 3B3000021.095.200.143
8Siri - CF2000000.167.167.167
a-Díaz, A - LF1000010.333.500.333
9Maldonado - C2010010.235.263.235
b-Gonzalez, M - PH1000010.250.250.250
Stubbs - C0000000.000.000.000
Totals3206001017
Astros
a-Struck out for Siri in the 8th. b-Struck out for Maldonado in the 8th.
BATTING: TB: Altuve; Alvarez; Brantley 2; Correa; Maldonado. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Gurriel 2. GIDP: Alvarez; Brantley. Team RISP: 0-for-3. Team LOB: 5.
Braves PitchersIPHRERBBKHRP-SERA
Fried (W, 1-1)6.040006074-504.91
Matzek2.010004028-201.69
Smith, W1.010000019-120.00
Totals9.06000100
Astros PitchersIPHRERBBKHRP-SERA
Garcia, L (L, 0-2)2.223313142-285.68
Raley, B0.10000001-12.70
Javier1.112213133-2012.00
Taylor, B0.111110013-513.50
Maton, P1.120001020-120.00
Stanek1.011102125-174.15
Pressly1.00000007-50.00
García, Y1.00000009-70.00
Totals9.0777393
Game Info
WP: Javier.
Pitches-strikes: Fried 74-50; Matzek 28-20; Smith, W 19-12; Garcia, L 42-28; Raley, B 1-1; Javier 33-20; Taylor, B 13-5; Maton, P 20-12; Stanek 25-17; Pressly 7-5; García, Y 9-7.
Groundouts-flyouts: Fried 6-4; Matzek 0-1; Smith, W 1-1; Garcia, L 1-2; Raley, B 1-0; Javier 0-1; Taylor, B 1-0; Maton, P 1-2; Stanek 1-0; Pressly 1-2; García, Y 1-1.
Batters faced: Fried 21; Matzek 7; Smith, W 4; Garcia, L 11; Raley, B; Javier 6; Taylor, B 3; Maton, P 6; Stanek 4; Pressly 3; García, Y 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Maton, P 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Mike Muchlinski. 1B: Chris Conroy. 2B: Ron Kulpa. 3B: Tom Hallion. LF: Dan Bellino. RF: Ted Barrett.
Weather: 72 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 5 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 7:10 PM.
T: 3:22.
Att: 42,868.
Venue: Minute Maid Park.
November 2, 2021
InningScoring PlayScore
Top 3Jorge Soler homers (3) on a fly ball to left field. Ozzie Albies scores. Eddie Rosario scores.3-0 ATL
Top 5Dansby Swanson homers (2) on a fly ball to left field. Ozzie Albies scores.5-0 ATL
Top 5Freddie Freeman doubles (1) on a sharp fly ball to left fielder Michael Brantley. Jorge Soler scores.6-0 ATL
Top 7Freddie Freeman homers (2) on a fly ball to center field.7-0 ATL
TeamHighlight
HOUCarly Pearce performs anthem (00:01:53)
HOURally Nun throws first pitch (00:00:44)
HOUBoys & Girls Club present ball (00:00:28)
HOUTravis Scott says Play Ball (00:00:18)
HOUKyle Tucker's diving catch (00:00:29)
ATLBrantley steps on Fried's ankle (00:00:29)
ATLJorge Soler's three-run homer (00:00:26)
ATLDansby Swanson's two-run homer (00:00:29)
ATLFreddie Freeman's RBI double (00:00:30)
ATLMax Fried's stellar Game 6 (00:00:30)
ATLFreddie Freeman's solo homer (00:00:29)
123456789RHELOB
Braves0030301007713
Astros0000000000605

Around the League: There are no other games!

Next Braves Game: Wed, Nov 03, 08:09 PM EDT @ Astros

Posted: 11/02/2021 11:34:15 PM EDT

Read the full news

Having removed textured ceilings myself I can attest to this being as good as it seems.

Read the full news

Massive traffic jam at night on I-405 through Los Angeles creates a beautiful view from above

Read the full news

What your favorite Pokemon generation REALLY says about you

Read the full news

Maybe Maybe Maybe

Read the full news

College student will win $10,000 in tuition if he makes layup, free throw, 3-pointer, and half-courter in 30 seconds

Read the full news

A screen shot of a streaming camera view of Q followers expecting JFK Jr to show up in Dealey Plaza in Dallas, where his father was assassinated in 1963, to announce a 2024 presidential run with Trump

Read the full news

About

This site

This site only for you and only just for fun. For you, who love fun and laughter.

About site content

Site content is 18+. Site content is not unique and is a compilation of information from different resources. There is no moderation when adding content.

Caution!

The creator of the site, neither as e wants to hurt the feelings of believers, sexual minorities and other groups of users. If all the same you felt hurt, I'm sorry.

Our friends

About